Pre-orders are now open • Free shipping across India on orders of ₹1,000 or moreStart your pre-order →
Hindu Mythology Mix Coloring Book front cover
← All books

Colouring & Creativity

Hindu Mythology Mix Coloring Book

A Roots & Rhymes learning and activity book for children

A varied colouring collection filled with divine symbols, timeless stories and elements of our rich heritage.

Recommended age 3–8 yearsBook size A4Page count Final count to be confirmedBinding Staple boundLanguage EnglishAvailability Open for Pre-order — price launching soon
Price and availabilityPrice launching soon

Open for pre-order priority access. Expected dispatch: 20–30 working days after order confirmation.

Quantity0

Price and ordering will open when this title is ready.

Shipping details are shown at checkout.

A look inside

Book cover & preview images

The complete cover is shown first. Inside-page previews will be added as final sample pages are approved.

Hindu Mythology Mix Coloring Book full book cover previewBook cover
Inside preview 1Coming soon
Inside preview 2Coming soon
Inside preview 3Coming soon

About this book

A meaningful learning journey for young minds.

A varied colouring collection filled with divine symbols, timeless stories and elements of our rich heritage.

Created in the Roots & Rhymes approach, this book combines age-appropriate cultural learning with thoughtful exploration. Children can discover the subject through clear ideas, engaging prompts and activities designed to make learning memorable.

Book specifications

Number of pages
Final count announcing soon
Book size
Final size announcing soon
Binding type
Final binding announcing soon
Language
Language details announcing soon
Activity / story ratio
Final breakdown announcing soon
Dispatch
To be confirmed when pre-orders open

For children

What children will learn

  • Broadens cultural recognition
  • Supports creativity and concentration
  • Invites questions about heritage

For grown-ups

What parents will appreciate

  • Age-appropriate explanations without overwhelming young minds
  • Meaningful prompts for parent-child conversations
  • Creative, screen-free cultural learning

Explore the contents

What’s inside

Before you choose

Questions about Hindu Mythology Mix Coloring Book

What age is Hindu Mythology Mix Coloring Book recommended for?+

This book is recommended for children aged 3–8 years. Younger children may enjoy it with guidance from a parent or educator.

What will my child find inside?+

The book includes sacred symbols and cultural motifs, large colouring pages, mythology-inspired visuals, mixed creative themes.

What is the price?+

The price will be announced when this title is ready.

When will it be dispatched?+

The estimated dispatch timeline will be shared when pre-orders officially open.

Do you ship across India?+

Yes. Delivery is available across India. Shipping details are shown at checkout and confirmed before payment.

Continue exploring

Related books

Hindu Gods & Goddesses Coloring Book

Colouring & Creativity

Hindu Gods & Goddesses Coloring Book

View book →

Priority access

Ready to begin this learning journey?

Select Hindu Mythology Mix Coloring Book, add your delivery PIN code and review your order details.

Start Pre-order